The USGBC announced this year’s LEED Fellows, the second annual class of fellows to be honored with this green designation.

Forty-three individuals were named to the 2012 class of fellows, all of whom will be recognized at the San Francisco Greenbuild International Conference and Expo in November. To be awarded a fellowship, individuals must have at least 10 years of green building experience, hold a LEED AP with specialty credential, and hold a LEED professional credential for eight or more years. Nominated by their peers, LEED Fellows are considered leaders and long-time contributors in the green building industry. 

The 2012 LEED Fellows are:

• John Albrecht, Sieben Energy Associates
• Elaine Aye, Green Building Services, Inc.
• Stephen Benz, OLIN
• Ralph Bicknese, Hellmuth + Bicknese Architects, L.L.C.
• Penny Bonda, Ecoimpact Consulting
• Clark Brockman, SERA Architects Inc.
• Jean Bullock-Jones, Ecoworks Studio, LLC
• Dan Burgoyne, California Department of General Services
• Nancy Clanton, Clanton & Associates Inc.
• Teresa Coady, B+H BuntingCoady
• Ralph DiNola, Green Building Services, Inc.
• Brian Dunbar, Colorado State University
• Bryna Dunn, Moseley Architects
• Rand Ekman, OWP&P Architects, Inc.
• Harry Jay Enck, CxGBS
• Mark Frankel, New Buildings Institute
• Stephanie Graham, Burns & McDonnell
• Jean Hansen, HDR, Inc.
• Robert Harris, Lake Flato Architects
• Holley Henderson, H2 Ecodesign, LLC
• Donald Horn, U.S. General Services Administration
• Kimberly Hosken, Johnson Controls
• Gunnar Hubbard, Fore Solutions
• Kevin Hydes, Integral
• Scott Kelly, Re:Vision Architecture
• Nico Kienzl, Atelier Ten
• Jason Kliwinski, Spiezle Architectural Group
• Theresa Lehman, Miron Construction Co., Inc.
• Nancy Malone, Siegel & Strain Architects
• Brenda Martens, ÆDIFY
• Lisa Matthiessen, Integral
• Jason McLennan, Cascadia Green Building Council
• Thomas Nelson, MITHUN
• Jim Nicolow, Lord, Aeck & Sargent, Inc.
• Brendan Owens, U.S. Green Building Council
• Lynn Simon, Simon & Associates, Inc.
• Pauline Souza, WRNS Studio
• Tanmay Tathagat, Environmental Design Solutions [EDS]
• Cesar Trevino, Green Building & Alternative Energy
• Paula Vaughan, Perkins+Will
• Keith Winn, Catalyst Partners
• Lauren Yarmuth, YRG sustainability
• John Zinner, Zinner Consultants

The full list of the fellows, along with their bios, can also be found here